My Google Page Rank

ZAMBOANGA CITY ATHLETES… REGIONAL MEET IN PAGADIAN CITY

PDFPrintE-mail

LIST OF DZCAA ATHLETES, COACHES AND CHAPERONS 2017  Secondary Level

ARNIS (BOYS)

1.       KRISTIAN G. ANTONIO

2.      JOHN MARCK C. CHAVEZ

3.      ABDULKADIL J, JAMMANG

4.      ALDRICH ELPIDIO R. SANCHEZ

5.      ELIJAH YUAN R. SANCHEZ

Coach: AL- RHAFFNI N. BAKINO

 

ARNIS (GIRLS)

1.    PILAR KYLE A. AMORIN

2.    MARIE CLAIRE T. ELMAGA

3.    ASHLY ROSE S. ROSCO

4.    HANNAH FAITH T. TUMAWIS

5.    SHAIMA E. USMAN

 

Coach: MARIVIC E. DELOS SANTOS

 

ARCHERY (BOYS)

1.      JOHN ROSS S. DE SOSA

2.      JEFFERSON C. SIENES

3.      WELDIMAR D.  LINGGALA

4.      DION CEDRICK L. MARQUEZ

Coach: STEVE A. DE SOSA

ARCHERY (GIRLS)

1.      YNJEL MICKAELLA E. GIMENA

2.      YVONNE MARYPFEL E. GIMENA

3.      ANGELEYKA DONNICE E. PRESTOSA

4.      FERLIAN P. TORRES

Coach: JOVIE N. FRANCISCO

Chaperon: KRISNA B. PUTAL

ATHLETICS (BOYS)

1. John Marky A. Biatingo

2. Rolly D. Esmires

3. Axcl Jhon E. Falcatan

4. Clyde Mark A. Luna

5. J-Gerard B. Macrohon

6. Michael H. Neypes

7. Johnjay F. Ragay

8. Darrel G. Ragdi

9. Jeron D. Ruiz

10. Jayfol F. Siniligan

11. Marc Joey S. Tandiado

12. Jefferson U. Tradio

13. Albert Jose D. Villaces

14.  Melfred Ywayan

Coach: Randy Saavedra

 

Asst. Coach: Robert B. Duenas

 

ATHLETICS (GIRLS)

1. Joan C. Arcillas

2. Sheena M. Arquiza

3. Rea Claire F. Cristobal

4. Shaima S. Daim

5. Ronalyn L. Francisco

6. Ma. Marchie Gladys P. Gabayran

7. Jean Ann J. Galcing

8. Regine P. Julkanain

9. Chelie May D. Lanipa

10.  Chrizzel F. Lanipa

11.  Princess M. Lanipa

12.  Fatima F. Quiamco

13.  Jenny Rose C. Reyes

14.  Camela B. Sungahid

15.  Queenylou O. Tabilin

Coach: Nehemiah O. Sardea

 

Asst. Coach: Marites E. Roca

 

Chaperon: Gizelle Narcitta S. Jasim

 

BADMINTON (BOYS)

1.      LAURENCE GEON C. AMPER

2.      VINCE JEWALD C. BAZAN

3.      IVAN DIMASUHID

4.      JUSTINE TABILIAN

Coach: MAJIR A. IDARUS

 

BADMINTON (GIRLS)

1.      MARY ATHEENA A. ABELLA

2.      LARA SHERINA S. BAGUIO

3.      LALENE A. JATE

4.      ALLYANNA THERESE V. ROJAS

Coach: KRISTIAN MICHEAL S. SHORT

 

Chaperon: CHRISTINE S. TIMTIM

BASEBALL

1.      JOSEPH R. APOLINARIO

2.      JESTER P. ARQUIZA

3.      JOHN MARK J. BERNARDO

4.      JANICAR F. CABREROS

5.      CHRISTIAN BRIAN M. GALVEZ

6.      MICHAEL ANGELO M. GALVEZ

7.      RAY JUSTIN B. GALVEZ

8.      GEORANI CEASAR B. JALANDONI

9.      SCHYANN SCHLEIDEN T. KENOH

10.  KIM O. MANALO

11.  ADRIAN J. PEREZ

12.  ARNOLD J. PEREZ

Coach: NOEL A. LATOZA

 

Asst. Coach: REYNER B. LUMBO

BASKETBALL (BOYS)

1.      JOB PHILIP A. ALCANTARA

2.      ROVI JHON P. BAGARES

3.      ADRIAN B. CORDORA

4.      JHON REY N. DELOS REYES

5.      JOHN QUELSIEA FRANCISCO

6.      ANGELO F. IWAYAN

7.      ALVIN M. LUMATA

8.      BRYOR T. LU GUEVARRA

9.      ANGELO M. PAREJA III

10.  ANTONIO Z. SALAZAR III

11.  ABDULRAZID SALUDO

12.  LEONARDO T. VILLANUEVA JR

Coach: EDNEI I. MORONES

 

BASKETBALL (GIRLS)

1.      SHEENA MAE M. ABAMO

2.      KRIZA R. ALLIAN

3.      BIANCA MARIE M.   BASA

4.      ANJENETTE R. DEOCAMPO

5.      CAMILLE E. ESCARES

6.      ALLANA MARIE T.  FARALLON

7.      ZOE DOMINIQUE C. FERNANDEZ

8.      KARYLLE FAITH A. LOZADA

9.      JANELLE T. MANANGAN

10.  MA. TRIXIE MARIANE E. NAINGUE

11.  MICHELLE G. SAAVEDRA

12.  RONALYN B. TORRES

Coach: RICARDO A. DAYAO

 

Chaperon: AYLENE-ANN N. FERNANDO

 

BOXING

1. JOSHUA D. BORLEO

2. JUNNY D. BUGAS

3. ROMAN T. CUASITO III

4. IAN REYVEN M. DELOS SANTOS

5. LOUIE JAY G. DIAZ

6. ARVEE D. FERRER

7. RENNIE BOY FERRAREN

8. JOHN MIGUEL RAMOS

9.  ARLOU JULMAR D. SAAVEDRA

10. CHRISTOPHER SAAVEDRA

 

Coach: JOSPEPH NELSON CANAYA

Asst. Coach: AMALIA T. TORRES

 

BILLIARDS (BOYS)

1. TOM VINCENT A. RAMOS

2. JOFFERD JAY D. VALENTINO

 

Coach: HERBERT BAYGAS

 

BILLIARDS (GIRLS)

1. JELIESEL S. ARCILLAS

2.  KRISTEL A. BACATAN

 

Coach: PEDRO B. BOSQUE JR,

Chaperon: ELSA F. ABIERA

 

CHESS (BOYS)

1. ARHAISHEIR A. LOPITO

2. AARON R. NOBLIJAS

 

Coach: NOEL W. BARING

 

CHESS (GIRLS)

1. JHOEMM ZHARYNA DALES

2. KRISTEL ANNE B. LABRA

 

Coach: EDISON J. VILLAGRACIA

 

FOOTBALL

1. ABDULRASHID L. ABDULLAH

2.  AMIR MUAIMIN T. ANINGALAN

3.   CARLOS LUIS F. ARRIETA

4.  DANIEL IVAN P. BARSANAS

5.  NATHANIEL P. BARSANAS

6.  MARK ALDWIN V. BELTRAN

7.  DEXTER G. BUNDAJON

8.  JHON RAY G. BUNDAJON

9.  CLOUD FRED JOHN D. COSME

10.  LEANDER A. DECIAL

11.  JOSE TIMOG B. DOLLETE

12.  MUDZIL J. KALAIN

13.  RONALD JAY DC. MACASINAG

14.  JHON LUIS DP. MACROHON

15.  RHEY BENEDICT EMMANUEL T. MARZAN

16.  JOHN NATHANIEL M. MODILLAS

17.  ELDIMAR D. RODRIGUEZ

18.  JON KLYE FREDRICK M. TAN

Coach: MYRNA B. TOLONES

 

FUTSAL

1.  HALIMA DAUNG ADDAD

2.  GENEVEAR TOLEDO BAGA

3.  CHRISTINE REVILLAS DE JESUS

4.  MARIE CLARIZZE CHASTINE L. EUSTAQUIO

5.  HUZAIFA IZQUIERDO IMLAN

6.  MUZAHEEDA ISMI

7.  JHOE- AN RUIZ JALNAIZ

8.  MA. JOVANNAH LIMPALAN

9.   CRISTAL JANE SAROMINES MALACAT

10.  REHANA A. SALIH

11.  JESSA MAE SENIT

12.  JERRY MAE LUMBOS TUBIO

Coach: RANDY ROCA. FRANCISCO

Chaperon: LOVELYN JOY S. DEMAFELIS

 

GYMNASTIC MAG

1. NINO ELRICH R. ESTRELLAS

2. IAN KENT TERCERO

3. MHAREX VILAS

Coach: FRANICEL T. BUE

 

GYMNASTIC RHYTMIC

1. MA. YVONNE NICOLE B. MASCARDO

2. JOAN A. SALATAN

3. DYAN AEVRYL TANGENTE

Coach: EVA RIZAH R. MAULEON

 

GYMNASTIC WAG

1. RECHELLE MIKA- ELLA R. MANA

2. RHEA TRICIA R. MANA

3. ANJUNELLE D. TAGHOY

Coach: RACHEL A. MARZAN

 

SEPAK TAKRAW (BOYS)

1. AL-SYED A. ANNI

2. ALGAYDER K. BABALA

3. ERVIN JAY B. BAGA

4. ROSEL F. BAGOOT

5. ADRIAN A. BERNALES

6. DAVID CHARTON B. CASTRO

7. GARY DAVE C. HARAPAN

8. ARBOY K. KULAPA

9.  ARSER S. KANJUN

10. MARK ANGELO MIAO

11. CHRISTDY B. SANTILLAN

12.  RUSSEL TIM N.  TAWASIL II

Coach: EDWIN LAURON MARQUEZ

 

SEPAK TAKRAW (GIRLS)

1. PRECIOUS JOYCE A. BALAN

2. HANNAH MAE A. HIPOLITO

3. AUBREY MARIE F. MACARIO

4. JURA J. PAHANDING

5. WENALYN E. SALAZAR

Coach: REYNALDO INDO GASPAR JR.

Chaperon: EMELYN N. GASPAR

 

SOFTBALL

1. RIZA MAE D. APOLINARIO

2. BRYNA MAE F. CABREROS

3. ALMARIE L. COSME

4. ELYSA F. CRISTOBAL

5. JANICE F. CRISTOBAL

6. KARYLL M. DALINGAY

7. REGIN D. ESTORCO

8. SHERRYLOU R. FRANCISCO

9.  FLORDELYN S. GUEVARRA

10. ROSEGIN G. GUZMAN

11. ROSENIE IGNACIO

12. MAYLENE E. SANTILLAN

Coach: JOVEN G. MUYONG

Asst. Coach: EDGAR JUANITO SANTOS

Chaperon: REBECCA R. ENRIQUEZ

 

SWIMMING (BOYS)

1.    JETRO PAUL M. ABILLA

2.    JAY FORD E. ALGABRE

3.    GLENN ADRIAN P. ARSULA

4.    IDHA WARFAHLY U. BANGAHAN                l

5.    JOSHUA Q. BONIFACIO

6.    NIXEUS R. ENRIQUEZ

7.    AUSTIN JOHN D. HAMPAC

8.    JEDD RAUF O.  MARRACK   (By Elong Natividad)




Related news items:
Newer news items:
Older news items:

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

City features ‘The Rainmakers’

13 Sep 2018 Hits:141 Be the first to comment!

Three local businessmen, noted for their capacity to hire, manage and inspire people, have been featured in a recent forum initiated by the City Investment Promotion Services Division aimed to share business experiences particularly in marketing that can help spur creativity among entrepreneurs. Dubbed as “The Rainmakers of Zamboanga City”, the forum was based on the book, “How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients” by Jeffrey J. Fox and published by Hyperion New York. Inspired by the Native American tradition, the Rainmaker is one who uses his power to bring rain to nourish crops that feed the tribe. In sales, a rainmaker is the revenue-bringer to a company. She brings the very lifeblood of the [...] Read more

Prev Next Page:

CPOC, CADAC seek strengthened barangay drug clearing ops

11 Sep 2018 Hits:156 Be the first to comment!

In a joint meeting Monday, the City Peace and Order Council (CPOC) and the City Anti-Drug Abuse Council (CADAC) chaired by Mayor Beng Climaco resolved to strengthen barangay drug clearing [...] Read more


Brgy health, daycare workers to receive add’l P300 stipend

07 Sep 2018 Hits:206 Be the first to comment!

Mayor Beng Climaco revealed yesterday that barangay health workers, nutrition scholars and daycare workers will receive additional P300 in their monthly allowance starting next year. She said the city government is [...] Read more


Consejo Chabacano celebrates 3rd foundation anniversary cum awards ceremony

07 Sep 2018 Hits:179 Be the first to comment!

The Consejo de Investigacion Y Desarollo del Lenguaje Chabacano will celebrate its third foundation anniversary on September 23, 2018 at the Crystal Room, Grand Astoria Hotel, this city, this was [...] Read more


Social workers undergo conflict management training

06 Sep 2018 Hits:266 Be the first to comment!

The Gender and Development Unit under the Office of the City Mayor organized a training workshop on Conflict Management and Skills for Social Workers aimed to promote effective negotiating skills. The [...] Read more


ZPSAM holds graduation ceremony for new EMTs

06 Sep 2018 Hits:207 Be the first to comment!

The Zamboanga Puericulture School of Allied Medicine (ZPSAM) held its graduation ceremony for its Emergency Medical Services (EMS) NC II on September 1, 2018 at the Royce Convention, Grand Astoria [...] Read more


Mayor banners P1.9B edu fund at principals’ summit

05 Sep 2018 Hits:212 Be the first to comment!

Mayor Beng Climaco yesterday challenged the gathering of school principals and head teachers to dream big and avail of all opportunities for career development as she bannered the city government’s [...] Read more


2 Piñols thank Beng

26 Aug 2018 Hits:319 Be the first to comment!

Agriculture Secretary Manny Piñol and TESDA 9 Regional Director Efren Piñol commended the efforts and initiatives of Mayor Beng Climaco to address and tackle important issues, from food security to [...] Read more


NGCP seeks investors for Mindanao-Visayas Interconnection Project

25 Aug 2018 Hits:482 Be the first to comment!

The National Grid Corporation of the Philippines (NGCP) yesterday called out to possible investors for the Mindanao-Visayas Interconnection Project (MVIP) In a press conference held yesterday in a local hotel, Atty. [...] Read more


TESDA IX gears up for the World Cafe of Opportunities

23 Aug 2018 Hits:356 Be the first to comment!

With its roles serving at the forefront of technical-vocational education in the Philippines, and as a partner in employment generation, the Technical Education and Skills Development Authority-IX (TESDA-IX) is tasked [...] Read more


Celso thanks Senate for ZCPSC’s conversion into university

17 Aug 2018 Hits:442 Be the first to comment!

Congressman Celso Lobregat extended his utmost gratitude to Senate Committee on Education, Arts and Culture chairman Francis “Chiz” G. Escudero and its committee members for sponsoring the bill on Tuesday [...] Read more


DBM okays Zambo waterfront devt project

17 Aug 2018 Hits:369 Be the first to comment!

The Department of Budget and Management (DBM) has approved the proposed Zamboanga City Waterfront Redevelopment Project for inclusion in the Assistance to Cities – Green, Green, Green program with a [...] Read more


PASUC names WMSU as NBC 461 Zonal Center anew

17 Aug 2018 Hits:342 Be the first to comment!

The Western Mindanao State University (WMSU) is once again named as the NBC No. 461 Zonal Computerization Center for state university and colleges (SUCs) in region IX. After a thorough deliberation [...] Read more


SPED inclusion: The gate to opportunities

11 Aug 2018 Hits:429 Be the first to comment!

The need to provide education for every Filipino learner makes a sense of urgency to the Department of Education (DepEd) which values the importance of worth as an individual. This [...] Read more


City Government’s P3.09M bleacher project completed in MCLLNHS

09 Aug 2018 Hits:632 Be the first to comment!

The construction of bleacher at the existing covered court in Maria Clara Lorenzo Lobregat National High School (MCLLNHS) has seen its completion more or less after 130 days since it [...] Read more


GAD sponsors PWD biz mgt skills training

04 Aug 2018 Hits:576 Be the first to comment!

In celebration of the National Disability Prevention and Rehabilitation, persons with disabilities (PWDs) in the City have been trained in Basic Business Management Skills to help them manage their businesses [...] Read more


City completes PPP workshop

04 Aug 2018 Hits:458 Be the first to comment!

The city government joined the one and a half-day workshop on public private partnership (PPP) spearheaded by the PPP Center on Wednesday, August 1. The Orientation on Public Private Partnership (PPP) [...] Read more


NHA, HUDCC heads check housing sites for fire victims

03 Aug 2018 Hits:717 Be the first to comment!

As committed by President Rodrigo Duterte last week, top executives from the National Housing Authority and Housing and Urban Development Coordinating Council (HUDCC) in Manila came down to Zamboanga Thursday [...] Read more


WMSU awards two outgoing Regents

01 Aug 2018 Hits:508 Be the first to comment!

The Western Mindanao State University (WMSU) the only “Royal University” in Mindanao and the Visayas celebrated its 114th Founding Anniversary last July 18, 2018 at the university campus. The actual date [...] Read more